|
|
Foster, Alan Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot New York Ballantine Books/ Del Rey 1980 0345280660 / 9780345280664 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine (Book two in the Humanx Commonwealth series) "Cachalot, landless Ocran planet, long ago reserved by guilt ridden Man as a refuge for the great sea-creatures they had hunted to near extinction? Something was moving in the depths and rising murderously to the surface." FantasticFiction Fine green hardcover. Near Fine green blue color pictorial DJ. Light wear. (1980), 8vo, [5], 2-219pp. [1] Gutter code K42 Price:
13.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way New York Ace Books 1990 1857230222 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine "Vernon Moody is a modern cop who likes to catch killers the modern way - with computers and common sense. He's not happy when his latest case revolves around the supposedly mystical properties of a lost Navaho sandpainting. Or when the painting leads him to suspect an alien presence." FantasticFiction "When you tap into an alien data base, be prepared for an enormous power surge..." Fine gray quarter-cloth over blue boards. Near Fine green blue color pictorial DJ. Light wear. (1990), 8vo, [11], 226pp. [2] Price:
11.35 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way New York Ace Books 1990 1857230222 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine "Vernon Moody is a modern cop who likes to catch killers the modern way - with computers and common sense. He's not happy when his latest case revolves around the supposedly mystical properties of a lost Navaho sandpainting. Or when the painting leads him to suspect an alien presence." FantasticFiction "When you tap into an alien data base, be prepared for an enormous power surge..." Fine blue boards. Near Fine green blue color pictorial DJ. Light wear. (1990), 8vo, [11], 226pp. [2] Price:
11.35 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Foster, Alan Dean Season of the Spellsong: Spellsinger; The Hour of the Gate; The Day of the Dissonance Garden City New York Nelson Doubleday Inc. 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good (Book 1, 2, and 3 in the Spellsinger series) "SPELLSINGER It is a world where beasts walk and talk as men, armed with swords and daggers. Jonathan Meriweather finds himself plucked from peaceful university life and catapulted into this strange new world to become part of a very special fellowship. Soldier and crusader, he becomes the Spellsinger. THE HOUR OF THE GATE Once more, Jon Meriweatheer is pitted against a deadly foe. Now he and his strange fellowship must embark on a journey from which none has survived: across Helldrink, through a tunnel of cold flame, to the centre of the Earth. THE DAY OF THE DISSONANCE Clothahump the wizard is dying. His only salvation lies in arcane medicinal powers from far across the Glittergeist ocean. Weary from his trials, Jon Meriweather, the Spellsinger, must set out once more on a perilous journey, with Mudge the Otter his reluctant guide." FantasticFiction Very good green hardcover. Good green color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear, discolored interior DJ spine, (1984), 8vo, [7], 4-730pp. Price:
30.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log 1 2 3 4 Volumes (Logs of the Starship Enterprise, 4 paperbacks in slipcase) New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345253418 / 9780345253415 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket PBO Adapted from the animated series created by Gene Roddenberry. Log 1 Beyond the Farthest Star, yesteryear, One of Our Planets is Missing. Log 2 The Star Trek Log series is based on an animated (cartoon) series shown onNBC television from September 8, 1973 to October 12, 1974. The voices wereprovided by the same actors that were in the original Star Trek series. The book "Star Trek: Log Two" contains the following episodes: "The Survivor" - First season, episode #6, aired on Oct. 13 1973. "The Lorelei Signal" - First season, episode #4, aired on Sept. 29,1973. "The Infinite Vulcan" - First season, episode #7, aired on Oct. 201973. Log 3 More lively adaptations from television's most popular science-fiction series! Complete in this volume: ONCE UPON A PLANET The crew lands on a planet for rest and recreation, a planet programmed to play out each person's favorite fantasies. Suddenly, the system runs amok, and the crew is chased by fantastic creations of their own imaginings. MUDD'S PASSION That reprobate trader Harry Mudd smuggles a love potion aboard the Enterprise. The first two people affected are Nurse Chapel and - would you believe - Mr. Spock. THE MAGICKS OF MEGAS-TU Captain Kirk and company meet a strange goat-man named Lucien on a mysterious planet. But why does he look so familiar? 4 white color pictorial paperbacks in color cardboard slipcase. Some wear to slipcase 184pp.177pp. 215pp. 215pp. Price:
23.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Foster, Alan Dean The Black Hole New York Del Rey/Ballantine Book 1979 0345285387 / 9780345285386 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine "Far out in space is the exploration ship Palomino, suspended above an enormous black hole. Has Reinhardt found the last great secret of the Universe or has his genius crumbled to insanity? " Fantastic Fiction Fine red hardcover. Fine black DJ. Rubbed DJ covers. (1979), 8vo, [7], 2-186pp. Price:
30.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean on Aldertonbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Beaglebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Blinebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Blossombooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Bookendsusedbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bookmarcsonline.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksinrockford.com Foster, Alan Dean on Booksrmagic.com Foster, Alan Dean on Cardinalbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Carmsrarebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Covertocoverbooks.ca Foster, Alan Dean on Cozybookcellar.com Foster, Alan Dean on Dauntlessbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Eridgebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Genethebookpeddler.com Foster, Alan Dean on Grendelbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Foster, Alan Dean on Jondalbook.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kbookscanada.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kjcactus.com Foster, Alan Dean on Llfbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Maplehillbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mistymorninbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Oldkidsbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Onceuponatimebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Ozzbooks.com.au Foster, Alan Dean on Parigibooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Pellabooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Texasbooklady.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Thatusedbookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Thebookishpelican.com Foster, Alan Dean on Thebooksend.com Foster, Alan Dean on Thegreatbookescape.com Foster, Alan Dean on Twicesoldtales.ca Foster, Alan Dean on Vintage-books.com Foster, Alan Dean on Websterbookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Wfsandercombe.com Foster, Alan Dean on Withywindlebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Woodcrestbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|