BOOKS  He who sells a soul a book Gives that soul a sweeping look Through its pages Down the Ages;

Gives that soul a ship to sail Where the great adventures hail, On the sea Of destiny;

Gives that soul a vision-wide As the skies where stars abide And the far Lone planets are;

Gives that soul great dreams to Dream! Sunlit ways that glint and gleam

 Where great Sages Tramp the Ages!   WILLIAM LE ROY STIDGER

A real book is not one that we read, but one that reads us.   WYSTAN HUGH AUDEN

He who works with his hands is a laborer, He who works with his hands and his head is an artisan,

But he who works with his hands, his head, and his heart is an artist.  LOUIS NIZER


Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
A.A.
Aboriginal Author
Aboriginal Indigenous Studies Native Peoples
Adelphi Library Series
Advanced Reading Copy
Advertising
Aeronautics Aircraft Aviation
Afghanistan
Africa African American
Agriculture Farming, Ranching,
Alabama
Alaska
Alberta
Alcott, Louisa May
Algebra
Alt. Culture Beat Generation Underground
Amateur Radio
Anatomy
Angel
Animals
Annual
Ansel Adams
Antarctica
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiquarian Books
Antique, Collectible & Nostalgia
Apiculture
Aptitude Test Manuals
Arboriculture
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic Nunavut Northwest Territories Yukon
Arizona
Arkansas
Art
Art Deco Art Nouveau
Arthurian Literature
Asia
Associations & Organizations
Astrology
Astronomy
Atlas Reference
Atwood, Margaret
Audel
Australia
Austria
Author British Columbia
Author Canadian
Author's First Book
Authors
Autographs
Automobile
Ballantyne, Robert Michael
Balneology
Banking Banks Insurance Companies
Banned Books
Barrie, James M.
Bears
Bedtime Story-Book Series
Belgium
Berton, Pierre
Bibliography
Biggles Series
Bildungsroman
Biography, Autobiography, Memoirs
Biology
Birds Ornithology
Bloomsbury Group Essentialism
Bluegrass Folk Music
Bohemian Bohemianism Boho Culture
Bohn's Popular Library
Book Arts
Bookplates
Books About Books
Books Within Books
Botany
Boy Scouts/Girl Guides
Brazil
British Columbia Columbiana
Buchan, John (Lord Tweedsmuir)
Building & Construction
Burma
Business, Industry & Law
Caldecott Medal Winner
California
Campfire Girl's Series
Canadian Art & Architecture
Canadian Children's Books
Canadian Mystery Detective Fiction
Canadian Pioneer Pioneering, Homesteading History
Canadian Poets
Canadian Science Fiction Fantasy
Canadiana
Canadiana Canada
Cards, Bridge, Gambling, Poker, Games, Lottery
Cartography Maps
Castles, Fortifications, Fortress, Forts
Catalog Catalogue
Cats, Felines

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Duval, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Duval, Paul Ken Danby : The New Decade
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Stoddart 1984 0773751378 / 9780773751378 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author Flatsigned
SIGNED BY AUTHOR FLATSIGNED ON TITLE PAGE FIRST EDITION ILLUSTRATED Very good white color pictorial trade paperback. Light wear. (1984), 4to, 196pp. Catalogue Raisonne of Graphics 
Price: 29.49 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Duval, Paul Leo Mol Sculpture Garden
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Leo Mol Suclpture garden Trust 1993 155056238X / 9781550562385 First Edition Wraps Fine No Jacket 
Fine blue color pictorial trade paperback. (1993), 4to, [8], 9-79pp. 
Price: 3.49 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Duval, Paul The Eskimo Art Collection of the Toronto-Dominion Bank
Canada Toronto Dominion Bank 1967 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
236 ILLUSTRATIONS "As its contribution to Canada's Centennial celebration in 1967, Toronto Dominion assembled its own collection of outstanding works by Eskimo artists and made available to the Canadian public. This collection is now considered to be among the finest of its kind." Near fine beige color pictorial oblong trade paperback. [1967}, 8vo, [unpaginated] 
Price: 9.49 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Duval, Paul The McMichael Conservation Collection of Art
Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada Mcmichael Conservation Collection 1970 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
COLOR & BLACK & WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS Near fine beige color pictorial trade paperback. Sticker mark on cover. Includes Alphabetical by Artist Catalogue of 610 illustrations of the Collection in Total. 
Price: 13.49 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Duval, Paul The Tangled Garden the Art of J.E.H.MacDonald
Scarborough, ON, Canada Cerebrus/ Prentice- Hall 1978 0920016081 / 9780920016084 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
ILLUSTRATED "In great measure, J.E.H. Macdonald occupies the position of prime mover in the development of the association of artists that came to be known as the Group of Seven, MacDonald and his art were essential to the course and momentum of the Group... In 1909, MacDonald was one of the FIRST to paint in Northern Ontario. His early impressions of that period are muted, alomst monochrome studies..." Very good brown oblong hardcover. Very good green color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. (1978), 4to, 186pp. [6] 
Price: 19.49 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duval, Paul on Antiquarius.com
Duval, Paul on Argosybooks.ca
Duval, Paul on Ayerego.com
Duval, Paul on Birkittsbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Blinebooks.com
Duval, Paul on Bluemountainbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Bookcrazy.us
Duval, Paul on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Capricornbooks.ca
Duval, Paul on Cmgbooksandart.com
Duval, Paul on Collinsbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Davidevesbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Dustjacket.ca
Duval, Paul on Fossilbooks.ca
Duval, Paul on Hardingsbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Heirloombookstore.com
Duval, Paul on Johnbalebooks.com
Duval, Paul on Kbookscanada.com
Duval, Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Lanesbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Lectioz.com
Duval, Paul on Leonardshoup.com
Duval, Paul on Massbaymedia.com
Duval, Paul on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Mimicobooks.com
Duval, Paul on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Duval, Paul on Olmsteadbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Pistilbooks.net
Duval, Paul on Raindogbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Rainydaybooks.ca
Duval, Paul on Rarenonfiction.com
Duval, Paul on Resourcebooks.net
Duval, Paul on Russellbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Sandyaco.com
Duval, Paul on Schoonerbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Duval, Paul on Shelflives.ca
Duval, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca
Duval, Paul on Trilliumbooks.ca
Duval, Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Duval, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Duval, Paul on Vintage-books.com
Duval, Paul on Warrenartbooks.com
Duval, Paul on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to dbfradin@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie