|
|
Hubbard, Elbert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hubbard, Elbert Elbert Hubbard's Scrapbook New York Wm. H. Wise & Co. Roycrofters Distributors 1923 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good AUTHOR FRONTISPIECE PRINTED AND MADE INTO A BOOK BY THE ROYCROFTERS, AT THEIR SHOPS, IN EAST AURORA, ERIE COUNTY, NEW YORK STATE Foreword by the Publishers. Good red hardcover. Pictorial endpapers. Some wear, boards bowed, previous owner inscription. Good red white pictorial DJ. Some fading, wear and tear, chipping to spine and edges of DJ. (1923), 4to, 228pp. xii pp. index NEW MYLAR COVER Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Home of the Great Volume III American Statesmen New York Wm. Wise & Co. 1916 Quarter-Leather Very Good No Jacket ANNIVERSARY EDITION FRONTISPIECE (tissue protected) Edited and arranged by Fred Bann; Borders and Initials by Roycroft artists and produced by the Roycrofters at their shops, which are in East Aurora, Erie County, New York. Near fine brown Arts & Crafts tooled quarter-leather over brown cloth. Gilt titles. Colored endpapers. Bookmark ribbon. Slight use. (1922 dated on last page), (1916), 8vo, xii, 306pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Home of the Great Volume IX Great Reformers New York Wm. Wise & Co. 1916 Anniversary Edition Quarter-Leather Very Good No Jacket ANNIVERSARY EDITION FRONTISPIECE (John Wesley) (tissue protected) Edited and arranged by Fred Bann; Borders and Initials by Roycroft artists and produced by the Roycrofters at their shops, which are in East Aurora, Erie County, New York. Near fine brown Arts & Crafts tooled quarter-leather over brown cloth. Gilt titles. Colored endpapers. Bookmark ribbon. Slight use. (1922 dated on last page), (1916), 8vo, 395pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Home of the Great Volume VI Eminent Artists New York Wm. Wise & Co. 1916 Anniversary Edition Quarter-Leather Very Good No Jacket ANNIVERSARY EDITION FRONTISPIECE (Raphael) (tissue protected) Edited and arranged by Fred Bann; Borders and Initials by Roycroft artists and produced by the Roycrofters at their shops, which are in East Aurora, Erie County, New York. Near fine brown Arts & Crafts tooled quarter-leather over brown cloth. Gilt titles. Colored endpapers. Bookmark ribbon. Slight use. (1922 dated on last page), (1916), 8vo, 357pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Home of the Great Volume VII Eminent Orators New York Wm. Wise & Co. 1916 Anniversary Edition Quarter-Leather Very Good No Jacket ANNIVERSARY EDITION FRONTISPIECE (Pericles) (tissue protected) Edited and arranged by Fred Bann; Borders and Initials by Roycroft artists and produced by the Roycrofters at their shops, which are in East Aurora, Erie County, New York. Near fine brown Arts & Crafts tooled quarter-leather over brown cloth. Gilt titles. Colored endpapers. Bookmark ribbon. Slight use. (1922 dated on last page), (1916), 8vo, 418pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Home of the Great Volume X Great Teachers New York Wm. Wise & Co. 1916 Anniversary Edition Quarter-Leather Very Good No Jacket ANNIVERSARY EDITION FRONTISPIECE (Moses) (tissue protected) Edited and arranged by Fred Bann; Borders and Initials by Roycroft artists and produced by the Roycrofters at their shops, which are in East Aurora, Erie County, New York. Near fine brown Arts & Crafts tooled quarter-leather over brown cloth. Gilt titles. Colored endpapers. Bookmark ribbon. Slight wear. (1922 dated on last page), (1916), 8vo, 375pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Home of the Great Volume XI Great Businessmen New York Wm. Wise & Co. 1916 Anniversary Edition Quarter-Leather Very Good No Jacket ANNIVERSARY EDITION FRONTISPIECE (Robert Owen) (tissue protected) Edited and arranged by Fred Bann; Borders and Initials by Roycroft artists and produced by the Roycrofters at their shops, which are in East Aurora, Erie County, New York. Very good brown Arts & Crafts tooled quarter-leather over brown cloth. Gilt titles. Colored endpapers. Bookmark ribbon. Some wear, chipped top spine extremity. (1922 dated on last page), (1916), 8vo, 435pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hubbard, Elbert The Philosophy of Elbert Hubbard New York Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1934 Leather Very Good No Jacket Very good brown tooled soft limp leather. Gilt stamped titles. Pictorial endpapers, (Roycrofter Inn). Some wear, previous owner name inside, cracks to brittle front endpaper. 1934, (1930), 8vo, 180pp. Price:
29.95 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hubbard, Elbert on Beasleybooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Betterbookgetter.com Hubbard, Elbert on Bibliodisia.com Hubbard, Elbert on Bluejacketbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Bookcrazy.us Hubbard, Elbert on Bookmarcsonline.com Hubbard, Elbert on Booksofaurora.com Hubbard, Elbert on Booksofparadise.net Hubbard, Elbert on Charteroakbooks.net Hubbard, Elbert on Collinsbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Dauntlessbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Dunbarbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Eveleighbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Fleamarketbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Gloversbookery.com
| Hubbard, Elbert on Go-bookworld.com Hubbard, Elbert on Grendelbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hubbard, Elbert on Johnemmettbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Kjcactus.com Hubbard, Elbert on Longfellowspdx.com Hubbard, Elbert on Midwaybook.com Hubbard, Elbert on Oncereadbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Ozzbooks.com.au Hubbard, Elbert on Pellabooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Plaintalesbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Hubbard, Elbert on Robertsbookshop.com Hubbard, Elbert on Royaloakbookshop.net Hubbard, Elbert on Sandyaco.com Hubbard, Elbert on Schoonerbooks.com
| Hubbard, Elbert on Texasbooklady.com Hubbard, Elbert on Thebookscene.com Hubbard, Elbert on Thebooksend.com Hubbard, Elbert on Thedustjacket.biz Hubbard, Elbert on Trilliumbooks.ca Hubbard, Elbert on Trivillagebooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Vinegarworksbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Vintage-books.com Hubbard, Elbert on Weberrarebooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Websterbookstore.com Hubbard, Elbert on Woodcrestbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Hubbard, Elbert on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|