|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Farmer, Philip Jose Flight to Opar New York Daw Books 1976 0879977183 / 9780879977184 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Roy Krenkel DAW # 197 $1.50 UW1238 PAPERBACK ORIGINAL FIRST PRINTING JUNE 1976 STATED FIRST PRINTING # LINE TO 1. MAP FRONTISPIECE ILLUSTRATED "In Tarzan's Africa, 12,000 years ago!" Very good yellow white brown color pictorial paperback. Some wear, store stamp inside. 212pp. [2] Price:
2.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farmer, Philip Jose; Zebrowski, Geroge The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964 New York Crown Publishers 1964 0517551934 / 9780517551936 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine "This collection of short fiction spans the first twelve years of farmer's published writing..." Edited by George Zebrowski. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Introdcution by Martin H. Greenberg. Near fine black hardcover. Near fine black color pictorial DJ. (1964), 8vo, viii, 215pp. [1] Price:
13.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Gods of Riverworld New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0399128433 / 9780399128431 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-School (The fifth book in the Riverworld series) "Thirty-five billion people from throughout Earth's history were resurrected along the great and winding waterways of Riverworld. Most began life anew--accepting without question the sustenance provided by their mysterious benefactors. But a rebellious handful burned to confront the unseen masters who controlled their fate--and these few launched an invasion that would ultimately yield the mind-boggling truth. Now Riverworld's omnipotent leaders have been confronted, and the renegades of Riverworld--led by the intrepid Sir Richard Francis Burton--control the fantastic mechanism that once ruled them. But the most awesome challenge lies ahead. For in the vast corridors and secret rooms of the tower stronghold, an unknown enemy watches and waits to usurp the usurpers . . ." FantasticFiction Very good blue quarter-cloth over purple boards. Very good color pictorial DJ. Withdrawal stamps inside, ex-school no other labels or marks. (1983), 8vo, 331pp. Price:
9.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Gods of Riverworld New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0399128433 / 9780399128431 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good (The fifth book in the Riverworld series) "Thirty-five billion people from throughout Earth's history were resurrected along the great and winding waterways of Riverworld. Most began life anew--accepting without question the sustenance provided by their mysterious benefactors. But a rebellious handful burned to confront the unseen masters who controlled their fate--and these few launched an invasion that would ultimately yield the mind-boggling truth. Now Riverworld's omnipotent leaders have been confronted, and the renegades of Riverworld--led by the intrepid Sir Richard Francis Burton--control the fantastic mechanism that once ruled them. But the most awesome challenge lies ahead. For in the vast corridors and secret rooms of the tower stronghold, an unknown enemy watches and waits to usurp the usurpers . . ." FantasticFiction Very good blue purple boards. Very good white color pictorial DJ. Light wear and tear to DJ. (1983), 8vo, x, [1], 2-278pp. Price:
9.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The Magic Labyrinth New York Berkley Publishing Co. 1980 0671898175 / 9780671898175 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good (The fourth book in the Riverworld series) "In the fourth volume of the Riverworld series, literally every who has ever lived, including Sir Richard Burton, Mark Twain, and Herman Goering, is resurrected along the banks of an enormous river on a mysterious planet." Fantastic Fiction Very good black hardcover. Very good blue color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. (1980), 8vo, [9], 2-406pp. Price:
13.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The World of Tiers Volume 1 The Makers of Universes; The Gates of Creation Garden City New York Nelson Doubleday 1966 0015951766 / 9780015951764 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good "The Tiers series chronicles the adventures of both Robert Wolff, a man from our world transported through space-time to a cosmos with dimensions and laws different from our own, and Kickaha the Trickster (a.k.a. Paul J. Finnegan, also from our contemporary world). Separately and together, the two heroes contend against the Lords who rule the separate universes, of which the marvelous many-leveled World of Tiers is the center. Mythological and legendary creatures and characters abound: centaurs and harpies, mermaids and Indians, aliens and beautiful women." FantasticFiction Very good brown hardcover. Very good color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. (DJ # 3698) (1966), 8vo, [9], 4-312pp. Price:
13.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Farmer, Philip Jose The World of Tiers Volume 2 A Private Cosmos; Behind the Walls of Terra; the Lavalife World Garden City New York Nelson Doubleday 1977 0722135157 / 9780722135150 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good "The Tiers series chronicles the adventures of both Robert Wolff, a man from our world transported through space-time to a cosmos with dimensions and laws different from our own, and Kickaha the Trickster (a.k.a. Paul J. Finnegan, also from our contemporary world). Separately and together, the two heroes contend against the Lords who rule the separate universes, of which the marvelous many-leveled World of Tiers is the center. Mythological and legendary creatures and characters abound: centaurs and harpies, mermaids and Indians, aliens and beautiful women." FantasticFiction Very good brown hardcover. Very good color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ.( L46 gutter Code) (DJ # 3698) (1977), 8vo, [9].4-532pp. Price:
13.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose on 3rsusedbooks.ca Farmer, Philip Jose on Beasleybooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bibliodisia.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookbill.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookcastle.us Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookendsusedbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookmarcsonline.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksinrockford.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksrmagic.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Carmsrarebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Covertocoverbooks.ca Farmer, Philip Jose on Cozybookcellar.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Dauntlessbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Fleamarketbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Gloversbookery.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Grendelbooks.com
| Farmer, Philip Jose on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Jondalbook.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kbookscanada.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kjcactus.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kovachbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Ladylisabooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Leonardshoup.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Llfbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Maplehillbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Maydaybooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Midwaybook.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Oldkidsbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Pellabooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Polesworthbookshop.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Scifietc.com
| Farmer, Philip Jose on Sweepadeal.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Texasbooklady.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookishpelican.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebooksend.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Thedustjacket.biz Farmer, Philip Jose on Thompsonrarebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Turnthepagebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Vintage-books.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Websterbookstore.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Farmer, Philip Jose on Wfsandercombe.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Withywindlebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|