|
|
Simenon, Georges ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Simenon, Georges Inspector Maigret and the Killers Garden City, New York, USA Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Maigret, Lognon et Les Gangsters Translated from the French by Louise Varese. "Here is Inspector Maigret again, running head-on into "les gangsters" three Americans in Paris who couldn't careless about doing the tourist spots." Very good yellow hardcover. Very good brown pictorial DJ. Some wear to DJ, chipped spine extremities. 187pp. HUBIN Bibliography of Crime Fiction 1749-1975 p.375 Price:
8.75 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Calame Report New York Harcourt Brace and Company 1969 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Good Translated from the French by Moura Budberg. "Inspector Maigret becomes a reluctant advisor to a cabinet minister, involved political intrigue." Fantastic Fiction Good blue cloth. Stained edge. Good white DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. 183pp. HUBIN Bibliography of Crime Fiction 1749-1975 p.375 Price:
6.75 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret And the Killer New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch, Inc. 1971 0151551278 / 9780151551279 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Translated from the French by Lyn Moir. Fine brown hardcover. Near fine white blue gold DJ. Light use. 186pp. HUBIN Bibliography of Crime Fiction 1749-1975 p.375 Price:
7.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret And the Killer New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch, Inc. 1971 0151551278 / 9780151551279 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good Translated from the French by Lyn Moir. Fine brown hardcover. Very good white blue gold DJ. Light use, tanned spine. 186pp.HUBIN Bibliography of Crime Fiction 1749-1975 p.393 Price:
7.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Madwoman New York Harcourt Brace and Company 1972 0151551383 / 9780151551385 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine "An elderly woman who has repeatedly sought Chief Superintendent Maigret's help over an intruder in her apartment is mysteriously murdered." Fantastic Fiction Fine red hardcover, Near fine white DJ. Light use. 153pp. HUBIN Bibliography of Crime Fiction 1749-1975 p.375 Price:
8.45 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret's Boyhood Friend New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151551359 / 9780151551354 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good FIRST EDITION STATED Original $4.95 price intact. Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen. " When Maigret receives a visit from an old schoolmate whose mistress has been shot to death, he feels compelled to look into the case. Yet his friend is one of the suspects--along with the dead woman's four other lovers, each unknown to the others." Fantastic Fiction Fine beige quarter-cloth over black boards. Very good black white pictorial DJ. Slight wear, sticker mark cover. 182pp. HUBIN Bibliography of Crime Fiction 1749-1975 p.375 Price:
8.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simenon, Georges on Aldertonbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Aurorabookshop.com Simenon, Georges on Bibliodisia.com Simenon, Georges on Blinebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Blossombooks.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Bluejacketbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Bluemountainbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Bookbill.net Simenon, Georges on Bookcrazy.us Simenon, Georges on Bookendsusedbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Buybookstoday.net Simenon, Georges on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Covertocoverbooks.ca Simenon, Georges on Cozybookcellar.com Simenon, Georges on Dauntlessbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Simenon, Georges on Gloversbookery.com Simenon, Georges on Go-bookworld.com Simenon, Georges on Goldsworthbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Grendelbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Gusbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Simenon, Georges on Jondalbook.com Simenon, Georges on Joyce-royce.com Simenon, Georges on Kbookscanada.com Simenon, Georges on Kjcactus.com Simenon, Georges on Longfellowspdx.com Simenon, Georges on Marchhousebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Ozzbooks.com.au Simenon, Georges on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Simenon, Georges on Peakirkbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Pellabooks.com Simenon, Georges on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Simenon, Georges on Retrieverbooks.com.au Simenon, Georges on Scifietc.com Simenon, Georges on Thatusedbookstore.com Simenon, Georges on Thebooksend.com Simenon, Georges on Thompsonrarebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Trivillagebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Vinegarworksbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Vintage-books.com Simenon, Georges on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|