|
|
Sotheby & Co. (Canada) Ltd. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sotheby & Co. (Canada) Ltd. A Catalogue of Important Canadian Paintings Drawings, Watercolours, and Prints of the 19th and 20th Centuries 27th-28th October 1969 Sale 1 & 2 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. 1969 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Artists include: Jackson, Carr, MacDonald, Masson, Milne, Fitzgerald, Harris, Lismer, Pilot, Povtagook, Pitseolak, Reid, Riopelle, Thomson, etc. Very good white color pictorial trade paperback. Some wear, soiling. 164pp. 340 items Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. A Catalogue of Important Canadian Paintings Drawings, Watercolours, Books and Prints of the 19th and 20th Centuries 5th, 6th, 7th November 1979 Sale 26 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. 1979 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Artists include: Comfort, Cosgrove, Casson, Fitzgerald, Jackson, Kurelek, Lindner, Phillips, Varley, etc. Very good white color pictorial trade paperback. Light wear, soiling. 164pp. 545 items Price:
17.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sotheby & Co. (Canada) Ltd. A Catalogue of Important Canadian Paintings, Drawings and Watercolours of the 19th and 20th Centuries and Plans, Books and Documents 22nd-24th April 1969 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. 1969 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Artists include: Krieghoff, Riopelle, Thomson, Verner, Rindisbacher, Gagnon, Lismer, Jackson, etc. Includes # 234 Sir John Franklin, Capt. R. N., by Thomson after Derby, published by Fisher, Son & Co. London 1830. # 254 Chief Joseph Brant Prayer book 1780. # 270 Land Grant of 100 Acres James Secord the husband of Laura Secord. Very good white color pictorial trade paperback. Some wear, soiling, ink writing, sticker on cover 137pp. 449 items Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sotheby & Co. (Canada) Ltd. A Catalogue of Important Canadian Paintings, Drawings, Watercolours and Prints of the 19th and 20th Centuries 25th-27th May, 1970 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. 1970 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Artists include: Krieghoff, Watson, Milne, Riopelle, Thomson, Carmichael, Cosgrove, Fitzgerald, Harris, Jackson, MacDonald, Mungituk, Pannichiak, Pitseolak, Phillips, etc. Good white color pictorial trade paperback. Some wear, soiling, spine chipped, creased. 205pp. 500 items Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sotheby's Toronto Canadian Art March 2nd and 3rd, 1982 Sale 57 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby's Toronto 1982 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Artists include: Ahrens, Arbuckle, Atkinson, Bell-Smith, Bouchard, Browne, Emily Carr, A. J. Casson, Chavignaud, Clayes,Coburn, Colville, Cosgrove, Dalton, L.L. Fitzgerald, A. J. Franck, Gagnon, Haines, A.Y. Jackson, F.H. Johnston, W. Kurelek, Lapine, A. Lismer, T.M. Martin, H.L. Masson, D.B. Milne, G.N. Norwell, R.W. Pilot, A.H. Robinson, Staples, Suzor-Cote, T. Thomson, F.H. Varley, F.A. Verner, A. Yuzbasiyan, etc. Near fine beige color pictorial trade paperback. Light use. 144pp. 470 items Price:
9.20 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sotheby's Toronto Canadian Paintings, Drawings, Watercolours, Prints And Books of the 19th and 20th Centuries 26th and 27th May 1981 Sale 44 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby's Toronto 1981 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Artists include: F.G. Banting, W. Armstrong, Bell-Smith, L.H. Bouchard, F. Carmichael, P.A. Caron, A.J. Casson, Coburn, C.F. Comfort, Fitzgerald, Gissing, Grandmaison, L.S. Harris, A.Y. Jackson, J. Kasyn, C. Krieghoff, A. Lismer, H.L. Masson, D. B. Milne, J. P. Riopelle, Suzor-Cote, A. Tatossian, F.H. Varley, G.H. White, etc. Near fine green color pictorial trade paperback. Light use. 208pp. 592 items Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sotheby's Toronto Decorative Works of Art and Paintings 31st March, 1st & 2nd April, 1981 Sale 42 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby's Toronto 1981 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Artists include: Verboeckhoven, de Hoog, Aikman, Kuypers, Morris, Southey, Taylor, Waite, Wyllie, etc. Near fine green color pictorial trade paperback. Light use. 152pp. 831 items Price:
7.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sotheby's Toronto Decorative Works of Art and Paintings December 9th, 10th, & 11th, 1980 Sale 39 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby's Toronto 1980 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Artists include: Alexander, Bassano, Dahl, De Breanski, Earp, Koekkoek, Krieghoff, McIntyre, Meadows, Osborne, Poole, Rousseau, Thomson, Van Loo, Walters, Wilson, etc. Near fine white color pictorial trade paperback. Light use. 104pp. 631 items Price:
17.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sotheby's Toronto Decorative Works of Art and Paintings October 20th, 21st And 22nd, 1981 Sale 51 Toronto, ON, Canada Sotheby's Toronto 1981 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Artists include: Aitken, Bouvier, Clarke, Dahl, Fisher, Garvie, Henner, Lecompte, Orchardson, Parton, Spohler, Walters, etc. Near fine white color pictorial trade paperback. Light use. 184pp. 904 items Price:
17.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. English and Continental Furniture And Decorations Silver and Carpets Tuesday, October 23, 24 & 25, 1979 at the Hotel Vancouver Sale 263A Toronto, Ontario, Canada Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. 1979 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket ILLUSTRATED Northwest Coast Indian Baskets Salish Nootka items 377-391. Artists include: Noerr, Webb, Heyligers, Prades, Herring, Sadee, Etty, Koller, Eully, Scherrewitz, Foster, Eugen De Blass, Picard, Seago, etc. Very good white color pictorial trade paperback. Some wear, soiling, ink price notations inside. [unpaginated] 713 items Price:
19.99 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sotheby Parke Bernet Modern Prints Auction March 27 & 28 Los Angeles, California, USA Sotheby Parke Bernet Stapled Card Covers Very Good No Jacket SALE 26 ILLUSTRATED 287 LOTS artist include: Braque, Chagall, Dali, Dufy, Johns, Roy Lichtenstein, Lindner, Matisse, Miro, Oldenburg, Picasso, Rauschenberg, Rouault, Toulouse-Lautrec, Vasarely, Warhol, etc. Very good blue card covers. Slight fading, hammer prices in ink. [n.d., Circa 1969], 8vo, ix, [1], 68pp. Bibliography Price:
18.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sotheby Sotheby's Toronto Wednesday May 14, 1997 Sale 122 Toronto, Canada Sotheby 1997 Wraps Fine No Jacket Canadian artists include: Edward John Hughes; Clarence Alphonse Gagnon; Herbert Sidney Palmer; Jean Philippe Dallaire; Maurice Galbraith Cullen; Cornelius Krieghoff; Group of Seven Artists; Emily Carr; Sir Frederick Banting; Ken Danby; Frank Hans Johnston; William Kurelek; Kullualik Qaqasiralaq (Koodluarlik); Toni Onley; Bill Reid; etc. Fine blue color pictorial wraps. 248 Lots, Index of Artists Price:
23.49 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|