BOOX.ca Home


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grafton, Sue  "A" is for Alibi; A Kinsey Milhone Mystery
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A fine grey hardcover volume. Red titles. A near fine black color pictorial DJ. Slight wear, previous owner stamp inside. 208pp.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grafton, Sue  "F" is for Fugitive; A Kinsey Milhone Mystery
New York Henry Holt And Company 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A fine beige hardcover volume. Red titles. A near fine grey pink color pictorial DJ. Slight wear and tear to DJ. 182pp.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grafton, Sue  "K" Is for Killer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A very good black hardcover volume. A very good black DJ. Slight wear. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee***
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grafton, Sue  "M" is for Malice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1996 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A fine red black hardcover volume. A fine black DJ. 564 grams ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee***
Price: 7.99 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Grafton, Sue  "N" Is for Noose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1998 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
FIRST EDITION 1998 STATED FIRST PRINTING # LINE TO 1. A fine black burgundy hardcover volume. A fine burgundy DJ. Slight use. 289pp.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Grafton, Sue  "O" Is for Outlaw
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
FIRST EDITION 1999 STATED FIRST PRINTING # LINE Retail $26.00 A fine black green hardcover volume. A fine glossy green DJ. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee***
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Grafton, Sue  "O" Is for Outlaw
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 First Edition Fifth Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
FIRST EDITION 1999 STATED FIFTH PRINTING Retail $26.00 A fine black green hardcover volume. A near fine glossy green DJ. Slight use. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee***
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Grafton, Sue  "P" is for Peril; A Kinsey Milhone Mystery
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A fine black hardcover volume. Gilt titles. A near fine grey pictorial DJ. Slight wear. 276pp.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Storm JamesonSusan Howatch >>>


Try these sites for other Sue Grafton Listings

Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions