Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Grafton, Sue "A" is for Alibi; A Kinsey Milhone Mystery New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A fine grey hardcover volume. Red titles. A near fine black color pictorial DJ. Slight wear, previous owner stamp inside. 208pp. Price: 9.95 USD
Grafton, Sue "F" is for Fugitive; A Kinsey Milhone Mystery New York Henry Holt And Company 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A fine beige hardcover volume. Red titles. A near fine grey pink color pictorial DJ. Slight wear and tear to DJ. 182pp. Price: 9.95 USD
Grafton, Sue "K" Is for Killer New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A very good black hardcover volume. A very good black DJ. Slight wear. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** Price: 9.95 USD
Grafton, Sue "M" is for Malice New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1996 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A fine red black hardcover volume. A fine black DJ. 564 grams ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** Price: 7.99 USD
Grafton, Sue "N" Is for Noose New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1998 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall FIRST EDITION 1998 STATED FIRST PRINTING # LINE TO 1. A fine black burgundy hardcover volume. A fine burgundy DJ. Slight use. 289pp. Price: 9.95 USD
Grafton, Sue "O" Is for Outlaw New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall FIRST EDITION 1999 STATED FIRST PRINTING # LINE Retail $26.00 A fine black green hardcover volume. A fine glossy green DJ. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** Price: 13.00 USD
Grafton, Sue "O" Is for Outlaw New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 First Edition Fifth Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall FIRST EDITION 1999 STATED FIFTH PRINTING Retail $26.00 A fine black green hardcover volume. A near fine glossy green DJ. Slight use. ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** Price: 13.00 USD
Grafton, Sue "P" is for Peril; A Kinsey Milhone Mystery New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A fine black hardcover volume. Gilt titles. A near fine grey pictorial DJ. Slight wear. 276pp. Price: 9.95 USD